Team

NewGen Logo 2017 v2

Derich Cutshaw

gordon-61.jpg

Nickname: Dexter

Residence: Indianapolis, IN

Birthplace: Indianapolis, IN

Birth Year: 1992

Started Racing: 2011

Shop Responsibilities: A bit of everything!

Track Responsibilities: Data/Race Engineer

Interests: Karting, Music, Working, Working, Working…

Best Memory in Racing: There are 2, Getting the first ever pole position in the US F4 series on the last timed lap of the session and the first ever team 1-2 finish in US F4 history!

 

Nick Denny

Sikes 5

Nickname: Oompa

Residence: Indianapolis, IN

Birthplace: Indianapolis, IN

Birth Year: 1993

Started Racing: 2011

Shop Responsibilities: Car Prep/Maintenance, Shop Manager

Track Responsibilities: Chief (No. 1) Mechanic

Interests: Karting, Anything on a Cell Phone, Racing

Best Memory in Racing: Winning in the first rain race in US F4 history!

 

Pete Drummond

PD Credential

Nickname: Pete the Meat

Residence: Indianapolis, IN

Birthplace: Indianapolis, IN

Birth Year: 2000

Started Racing: 2018

Shop Responsibilities: Car Prep/Maintenance

Track Responsibilities: No. 2 Mechanic

Interests: Karting, Sports, Cutoff T’s, Cooking, Music, America

Best Memory in Racing: Taking a lap around the Indianapolis Motor Speedway in my kart at the Battle at the Brickyard event in 2018.

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s